Winners

Broadcast Awards

BEST CHILDREN'S PROGRAMME

Sponsored by dock10

My Life

My Life: I'm Leading the Dance

The Format Factory for BBC

BEST COMEDY PROGRAMME

Sponsored by Pinewood TV Studios

Alma

Alma's Not Normal

Expectation Entertainment for BBC

BEST DAYTIME PROGRAMME

   

Great House

The Great House Giveaway

Chwarel TV for Channel 4

 

BEST DOCUMENTARY
PROGRAMME

    

Jack Charlton

Finding Jack Charlton

Noah Media Group for BBC

BEST DOCUMENTARY
SERIES

Sponsored by The Complete Camera Company

9/11

9/11: One Day in America

72 Films for National Geographic

BEST DRAMA SERIES
OR SERIAL

Sponsored by ACF Investment Bank

Its A Sin

It's A Sin

RED Production Company, a StudioCanal Company for Channel 4

BEST ENTERTAINMENT
PROGRAMME

Sponsored by BBC Studioworks

Dont Hate Playaz

Don't Hate The Playaz

Monkey for ITV2

BEST LOCKDOWN
PROGRAMME

  

Surviving Covid

Surviving Covid

Sandpaper Films for Channel 4

BEST MULTICHANNEL
PROGRAMME

   

Defending Digga D

Defending Digga D

Lambent Productions for BBC

BEST MUSIC PROGRAMME
 

Sponsored by Maidstone Studios

Charles Hazlewood

Charles Hazlewood: Beethoven
& Me

Factory 42 for Sky Arts

BEST NEWS/CURRENT AFFAIRS
PROGRAMME

    

Storming Capitol

Storming the Capitol
 

ITV News & ITN for ITV

BEST ORIGINAL PROGRAMME
 

Sponsored by IMG Studios

Krept Konan

Krept & Konan: We Are England
 

Acme Films in association with COPA90 and Ten Toes Media for BBC

BEST POPULAR FACTUAL
PROGRAMME

   

Clarksons Farm

Clarkson's Farm

Expectation for Amazon Prime Video

BEST PRE-SCHOOL
PROGRAMME

Sponsored by Fitzrovia Post Production

World Grandpa

World According to Grandpa

Saffron Cherry Productions for Channel 5 Milkshake!

BEST SINGLE DRAMA
 

Sponsored by Screen Scotland

Help

Help

The Forge for Channel 4

BEST SOAP/CONTINUING
DRAMA

   

Casualty

Casualty

BBC Studios for BBC

BEST SPECIALIST FACTUAL
PROGRAMME

   

9/11

9/11: Inside the President's War Room

Wish/Art Films for BBC

BEST SPORTS
PROGRAMME

Sponsored by NEP

Grand National

ITV Racing: 2021 Grand National

ITV Sport for ITV

INTERNATIONAL PROGRAMME
SALES

 

Alex Rider

Alex Rider

Sony Pictures Television for Sony Pictures Television & Eleventh Hour Films

BEST POST-PRODUCTION
HOUSE

Sponsored by Blackmagic Design

Halo

Halo

EMERGING INDIE OF THE
YEAR

 

Flicker

Flicker Productions

BEST INDEPENDENT
PRODUCTION COMPANY

Sponsored by Barclays

WP

World Productions

CHANNEL OF THE 
YEAR

Sponsored by BT Media & Broadcast

BBC One

BBC One

TIMELINE TV MOMENT OF
THE YEAR

Sponsored by Timeline Television

Strictly

Strictly Come Dancing - BBC

Rose Ayling-Ellis and Giovanni Pernice dance in silence to raise awareness around the experience of the deaf community

 

SPECIAL RECOGNITION AWARD

Sponsored by EMG UK

David Frank

David Frank

Founder, RDF Media

 HIGHLY COMMENDED 

BEST COMEDY PROGRAMME

Sponsored by Pinewood TV Studios

We Are Lady Parts

We Are Lady Parts

Working Title Television, a Universal International Studios Company for Channel 4

BEST DOCUMENTARY PROGRAMME

 

Damilola

Damilola: The Boy Next Door

Acme Films for Channel 4

BEST DOCUMENTARY SERIES

Sponsored by The Complete Camera Company

Liverpool

Liverpool Narcos

Blast! Films for Sky Documentaries 

 

BEST NEWS/CURRENT AFFAIRS PROGRAMME

Hunting

Hunting the People Smugglers (Exposure)

David Modell Productions for ITV

Sponsored By